Prospective Bangladesh

Day 1: Kusthia

Morning flight we proceed to Kolkata & transfer to Hotel

Day 2: Kusthia

Early morning proceed to Jessore by Deluxe bus

Day 3: Dhaka

Journey to Dhaka via Gopalgunj visit Hari Chand & Guru Chand Thakur Bari Orakandi after reaching Jessore visit sightseeing of Jessore.

Day 4: Feni

Journey to Comilla visit Thakur Sarvananda Sidha Peeth Akhaura after lunch proceed to Dhaka, after reaching Dhaka visit sightseeing of Dhaka.

Day 5: Kaptai

Excursion to Rangamati via Barisal, after reaching Barisal visit Sightseeing of Barisal.

Day 6: Bandarban

Visit Bandarban, after reaching visit Sightseeing of Chittagong.

Day 7: Cox’s Bazar

Journey to Cox’s Bazar via Sonargaon visit sightseeing of Cox’s Bazar.

Day 8:St.Martin’s Island

Early morning proceed to St. Martin’s Island via Teknaf, enjoy at St. Martin’s Island.

Day 9: Chittagong

Journey to MoheshKhali Island and visit sightseeing of Chittagong .

Day 10: Dhaka

Journey to Dhaka via sightseeing of Chattswari Temple, Sitakund & Ram thakur temple at Chittagong

Day 11: Dhaka

Free Day for Marketing or Visit own ancestral house / Relatives at own Cost. (arrangement will be done by Us)

Day 12: Kolkata

After lunch proceed to Kolkata by Bus / Train

Day 13: -

Transfer to Airport and departure For Port Blair with unlimited memories…

Includes

Accommodations will be in Twin sharing AC room.
Daily Buffet Breakfast for a couple.
All sightseeing programs are accordingly as mentioned.
Transportation using private AC Car with Chauffeur as per the itinerary.
Welcome drink (non alcoholic).
To & Fro Journey to Havelock Island through Private Cruise or Govt. Ferry.
Entry Permits/Entry Tickets/Boat Tickets/Ferry Tickets wherever required.
24 hour on call assistance during your stay.
Assistance at all arrival and departure points.
All taxes inclusive.

Package Itinerary

Airfare / Ship fare,
Fun/Joy rides at Water Sports Complex
Camera Tickets are NOT INCLUDED in the Packages & has to be borne by the guests directly at the various places of sightseeing & tour.
Sea Walk Cost - Rs. 3,700/- Per Person.
Scuba Diving Cost - Rs. 3,500/- Per Person.

Other Info.

Tirtha Brahman Char Dham Tirtha Yatra trip Rate Chart 2016

PLAN TRANSFER PORT BLAIR TO KOLKATA & RETURN TRANSFER PORT BLAIR TO BANGLADESH & RETURN HOTEL MEAL PLAN TRANSPORTATION (SIGHT SEEING) COST OF PACKAGE PER HEAD
ECONOMY BY AIR BY TRAIN NON AC3 TIER/ Bus Std.NON AC ROOM BREAK FAST,LUNCH & DINNER NON AC VEHICLE `
BUDGET BY AIR AC BUS VOLVO / TRAIN AC 3 TIER STD.NON AC ROOM BREAK FAST,LUNCH & DINNER NON AC VEHICLE / AC VEHICLE `
STANDARD BY AIR AC BUS VOLVO / TRAIN AC 2nd TIER STD. AC ROOM BREAK FAST,LUNCH & DINNER AC VEHICLE `

Note:
* At the time of Booking, pay the advance amount of ` 5,000/-
*After 15 days of advance payment, pay 20,000/- for air ticketing & Visa.
*Pay the balance amount, 20 days prior the date of journey.
* All payment made in favor of M/s Andaman Meher Holidays
*All Hotel Name & Ph. No. will be given after the final payment
*At the end of the journey a token of memorable memento will be given to each family by the Company.

Document Required:
One Copy passport photo, Voter Card, Aadhaar card.

Our Associates at South, North & Middle Andaman

TOUR ORGANISER - SWAPAN ROY FOR ANY CLARIFICATION CONTACT: 9434260780 / 9679549341

S.No. Name Area Address Contact No.
1. RATAN DAS NEIL ISLAND SITA NAGAR 9679561936
2. AMAL MALLICK HAVELOCK ISLAND GOVIND NAGAR 9531924151
3. PARIMAL BISWAS DIGLIPUR ARIL BAY 9476047796
4. PROSENJIT BISWAS DIGLIPUR DIGLIPUR BAZAR 7063962266,9474207704
5. PRAMANANDA BACHAR RANGAT RANGAT BAZAR 9434272266
6. KRISHNA NANDI BAKULTALA NEAR BAKULTALA SCHOOL 9531820672
7. BIMAL ROY HERPARTABAD HERPARTABAD 9476023920
8. SUKLA BISWAS, W/O DILIP BISWAS TEMPLEMEYO TEMPLEMEYO 9679509046
9. PRAVAKAR CHOWDHURY MUNGLUTAN MUNGLUTAN JUNTION 7063915850
10. BIKAS MONDAL WANDOOR NEAR WANDOOR SCHOOL 9933242425

TOUR SCHEDULE FOR 2016

S.No. TOURS DEPARTURE
1. RATAN DAS NEIL ISLAND
1. Char Dham Yatra 17th Feb / 28th Mar / 20th April 2016
2. Bangladesh Tour 6th April / 10th Aug / 7th Sep / 5th Oct / 9th Oct2016
3. Kashmir Tour 10th May and 07th June 2016
4. Sikkim & Darjeeling Tour 10th May and 07th June 2016
5. Dooars & Bhutan Tour 10th May and 07th June 2016

Any Time, Any Day, Min 25 person Tour will be done Andaman Meher Holidays