Char Dham Tirtha Yatra

Day 1: Kolkata

Morning flight we proceed to Kolkata from Port Blair & transfer to Hotel

Day 2: Train

Early morning we proceed from Howrah Station for Gaya by train at Night.

Day 3: Gaya

Early Morning those are interest to Pindodan at Gaya are done. After lunch visiting Local sightseeing at Gaya with Bodh Gaya, Bodhivriksha , Mahabodhi Temple, Tibet Monastery, China Monastery, Buddhist Temple

Day 4: Varanasi

Gaya to Varanasi by train / bus. Tranfer to hotel / Guest house. Vishwanath Temple, visiting Dashashwamedh Gath for attending Evening prayer.

Day 5: Haridwar

Local site scene, Dashashwamedh Gath, Kedar Gath, Manikarnika Gath etc. Varanasi Hindu University, Sankat Mochan Temple and other places. At evening Varanasi to Haridwar by train

Day 6: Haridwar

After reaching Haridwar Station, transfer to Guest House visit Manasa Devi Temple and Chandi Devi Temple. At evening Ganga Aarti (Har-ki-Pauri), Night stay at Haridwar.

Day 7: Haridwar

Visit Rishikesh, Lakshman Jhula, Gita Mandir, Shopping at Haridwar, Night Stay at Haridwar.

Day 8:New Delhi

Haridwar to New Delhi by train/bus. Night stay at New Delhi

Day 9: New Delhi

Local Site scene at New Delhi Qutub Minar, Sansad Bhawan, Laxmi Narayan Mandir, Lotus Temple, Jantar Mantar, Red Fort, Delhi Kalibari, Rajghat, India Gate, Rastrapati Bhawan, Shantivan, Jumma Masjid, Safdarjung Tomb, Buddha Jayanti Park, Humayun Samadhi.

Day 10: Brindaban

New Delhi to Brindaban. After reaching transfer to Guest House.

Day 11: Brindaban

Visit Sightseeing of Mathura - Birth Place of Krishna, Potra Kund, Keas Dev Ji Mandir, Bishrianti Ghat near Yamuna River, Kansha Karagar. After lunch visit sightseeing of Brindaban – Tulsivan, Old Temple of Govindaji, Mirabai Bhajan Ashram, Sahaji Mandir,Bastra Niagara Ghat, Gopinathji, Radha damadarji, Nikunjabon,ISKON Shri Shyam Ashram, Madanmohanji Temple, Banke-Bihari Temple, Shyam Sundarji Temple, Gokul, Brij Bhumi etc.

Day 12: Agra

Brindaban to Agra. Visit Taj Mahal, Night stay at Agra.

Day 13: -

Agra to Howrah by Train

Day 14: -

On train

Day 15: Kolkata

Howrah Station at Kolkata & transfer to Hotel

Day 16: Kolkata

Navdeep Dham & Mayapur ISKON Temple.

Day 17: Kolkata

Kalighat Mandir, Dakshineswar Kali Bari,

Day 18:-

Transfer to Airport and departure For Port Blair with unlimited memories…

Includes

Accommodations will be in Twin sharing AC room.
Daily Buffet Breakfast for a couple.
All sightseeing programs are accordingly as mentioned.
Transportation using private AC Car with Chauffeur as per the itinerary.
Welcome drink (non alcoholic).
To & Fro Journey to Havelock Island through Private Cruise or Govt. Ferry.
Entry Permits/Entry Tickets/Boat Tickets/Ferry Tickets wherever required.
24 hour on call assistance during your stay.
Assistance at all arrival and departure points.
All taxes inclusive.

Package Itinerary

Airfare / Ship fare,
Fun/Joy rides at Water Sports Complex
Camera Tickets are NOT INCLUDED in the Packages & has to be borne by the guests directly at the various places of sightseeing & tour.
Sea Walk Cost - Rs. 3,700/- Per Person.
Scuba Diving Cost - Rs. 3,500/- Per Person.

Other Info.

Tirtha Brahman Char Dham Tirtha Yatra trip Rate Chart 2016

PLAN TRANSFER PORT BLAIR TO KOLKATA & RETURN TRANSFER PORT BLAIR TO BANGLADESH & RETURN HOTEL MEAL PLAN TRANSPORTATION (SIGHT SEEING) COST OF PACKAGE PER HEAD
ECONOMY BY AIR BY TRAIN NON AC3 TIER/ Bus Std.NON AC ROOM BREAK FAST,LUNCH & DINNER NON AC VEHICLE `
BUDGET BY AIR AC BUS VOLVO / TRAIN AC 3 TIER STD.NON AC ROOM BREAK FAST,LUNCH & DINNER NON AC VEHICLE / AC VEHICLE `
STANDARD BY AIR AC BUS VOLVO / TRAIN AC 2nd TIER STD. AC ROOM BREAK FAST,LUNCH & DINNER AC VEHICLE `

Note:
* At the time of Booking, pay the advance amount of ` 5,000/-
*After 15 days of advance payment, pay 20,000/- for air ticketing & Visa.
*Pay the balance amount, 20 days prior the date of journey.
* All payment made in favor of M/s Andaman Meher Holidays
*All Hotel Name & Ph. No. will be given after the final payment
*At the end of the journey a token of memorable memento will be given to each family by the Company.

Document Required:
One Copy passport photo, Voter Card, Aadhaar card.

Our Associates at South, North & Middle Andaman

TOUR ORGANISER - SWAPAN ROY FOR ANY CLARIFICATION CONTACT: 9434260780 / 9679549341

S.No. Name Area Address Contact No.
1. RATAN DAS NEIL ISLAND SITA NAGAR 9679561936
2. AMAL MALLICK HAVELOCK ISLAND GOVIND NAGAR 9531924151
3. PARIMAL BISWAS DIGLIPUR ARIL BAY 9476047796
4. PROSENJIT BISWAS DIGLIPUR DIGLIPUR BAZAR 7063962266,9474207704
5. PRAMANANDA BACHAR RANGAT RANGAT BAZAR 9434272266
6. KRISHNA NANDI BAKULTALA NEAR BAKULTALA SCHOOL 9531820672
7. BIMAL ROY HERPARTABAD HERPARTABAD 9476023920
8. SUKLA BISWAS, W/O DILIP BISWAS TEMPLEMEYO TEMPLEMEYO 9679509046
9. PRAVAKAR CHOWDHURY MUNGLUTAN MUNGLUTAN JUNTION 7063915850
10. BIKAS MONDAL WANDOOR NEAR WANDOOR SCHOOL 9933242425

TOUR SCHEDULE FOR 2016

S.No. TOURS DEPARTURE
1. RATAN DAS NEIL ISLAND
1. Char Dham Yatra 17th Feb / 28th Mar / 20th April 2016
2. Bangladesh Tour 6th April / 10th Aug / 7th Sep / 5th Oct / 9th Oct2016
3. Kashmir Tour 10th May and 07th June 2016
4. Sikkim & Darjeeling Tour 10th May and 07th June 2016
5. Dooars & Bhutan Tour 10th May and 07th June 2016

Any Time, Any Day, Min 25 person Tour will be done Andaman Meher Holidays